Spelprogram 19/20

Datum Match Resultat Turnering
13/7 MSV Duisburg – STOKE CITY 1-1 Träningsmatch 
17/7 Wrexham – STOKE CITY 1-3 Träningsmatch 
20/7 Tranmere Rovers – STOKE CITY   Träningsmatch 
24/7 Lincoln City – STOKE CITY   Träningsmatch 
27/7 STOKE CITY – Leicester   Träningsmatch 
3/8 STOKE CITY – QPR   Championship
10/8 Charlton – Stoke   Championship
13/8 Wigan – Stoke   Carabao Cup
17/8 STOKE CITY – Derby   Championship
21/8 Preston – STOKE CITY   Championship
24/8 STOKE CITY – Leeds   Championship
31/8 Birmingham – STOKE CITY   Championship
14/9 STOKE CITY – Bristol City   Championship
21/9 Brentford – STOKE CITY   Championship
27/9 STOKE CITY – Nottingham   Championship
1/10 STOKE CITY – Huddersfield   Championship
5/10 Swansea – STOKE CITY   Championship
19/10 STOKE CITY – Fulham   Championship
22/10 Sheffield W – STOKE CITY   Championship
26/10 Millwall – STOKE CITY   Championship
2/11 STOKE CITY – West Bromwich   Championship
9/11 Barnsley – STOKE CITY   Championship
23/11 STOKE CITY – Wigan   Championship
26/11 Cardiff – STOKE CITY   Championship
30/11 STOKE CITY – Blackburn   Championship
7/12 Hull – STOKE CITY   Championship
10/12 STOKE CITY – Luton   Championship
14/12 STOKE CITY – Reading   Championship
21/12 Middlesbrough – STOKE CITY   Championship
26/12 STOKE CITY – Sheffield W   Championship
29/12 Fulham – STOKE CITY   Championship
1/1 Huddersfield – STOKE CITY   Championship
4/1     FA-cup
11/1 STOKE CITY – Millwall   Championship
18/1 West Bromwich – STOKE CITY   Championship
25/1 STOKE CITY – Swansea   Championship
1/2 Derby – STOKE CITY   Championship
8/2 STOKE CITY – Charlton   Championship
12/2 STOKE CITY – Preston   Championship
15/2 QPR – STOKE CITY   Championship
22/2 STOKE CITY – Cardiff   Championship
26/2 Blackburn – STOKE CITY   Championship
29/2 Luton – STOKE CITY   Championship
7/3 STOKE CITY – Hull   Championship
14/3 Reading – STOKE CITY   Championship
18/3 STOKE CITY – Middlesbrough   Championship
21/3 Wigan – STOKE CITY   Championship
4/4 STOKE CITY – Barnsley   Championship
10/4 Leeds – STOKE CITY   Championship
13/4 STOKE CITY – Birmingham   Championship
18/4 Bristol City – STOKE CITY   Championship
25/4 STOKE CITY – Brentford   Championship
2/5 Nottingham – STOKE CITY   Championship